SYBA Sponsors
SLOCUM REALTY
DAMIEN EDSALL
Site Visitors:
1976865

SYBA Winter Rec Weeks 3 & 4 Schedule

More News 

 

 

Good morning parents, here is the schedule for the next two weeks.  We do intend to have the schedule loaded into the website so you can see the entirety of the year.  
Apologies on the delay in getting this to you but we weren't sure if Smithfield schools would be open or going remote - something that is NOT happening this week but could still occur in the weeks coming.  We'll keep you updated.  

 

All kids & coaches at practices and games are required to be masked.  

All parents and other spectators are also required to wear masks.


G - Gallagher Middle

PV - Pleasant View Elementary


Monday, 1/3

6pm-6:55pm G  Florence/Lawton

7pm-7:55pm G  Mabry/Aglione

7:40pm-8:35pm PV  Begnoche/Curtis

8pm-8:55pm G  Gibree/Boyd

8:40pm-9:35pm PV  DiLorenzo/Snowman

 


Friday,1/7

6pm-6:55pm G  Ruotolo/Wagner

6:30pm-7:25pm PV  Florence/Lawton

7pm-7:55pm G  Tsonos/Aglione

7:30pm-8:25pm PV  Curtis/Gibree

8pm-8:55pm G  Begnoche/Squillante

8:30pm-9:25pm PV  Tartaglia/Trainor



Saturday, 1/8 Week Three.  All games at Gallagher


8am U12 Gibree vs Tsonos

9:10am U12 Aglione vs Curtis

Bye: Begnoche


10:20am U10 Ruotolo vs Wagner

11:30am U10 Florence vs Mabry

Bye: Lawton


12:45pm U8 Program

 


2:30pm U18 Erbe vs Edsall

3:40pm U18 Perry vs Swierad

*Second team listed will wear green*


4:50pm U14 Snowman vs Tartaglia

6:00pm U14 Squillante vs Boyd

7:10pm U14 Trainor vs DiLorenzo

 


**************************************************************



Monday, 1/10

6pm-6:55pm G  Wagner/Florence

7pm-7:55pm G  Lawton/Tsonos

7:40pm-8:35pm PV  Aglione/Begnoche

8pm-8:55pm G  Curtis/Trainor

8:40pm-9:35pm PV  Boyd/DiLorenzo

 


Friday, 1/14

6pm-6:55pm G  Mabry/Ruotolo

6:30pm-7:25pm PV  Wagner/Florence

7pm-7:55pm G  Lawton/Gibree

7:30pm-8:25pm PV  Begnoche/Tsonos

8pm-8:55pm G  Aglione/Snowman

8:30pm-9:25pm PV  Squillante/Tartaglia



Saturday, 1/15 Week Four.  All games at Gallagher


8am U12 Begnoche vs Gibree

9:10am U12 Curtis vs Tsonos

Bye: Aglione


10:20am U10 Lawton vs Wagner

11:30am U10 Ruotolo vs Florence

Bye: Mabry


12:45pm U8 Program


2:30pm U18 Swierad vs Erbe 

3:40pm U18 Edsall vs Perry

*Second team listed will wear green*


4:50pm U14 Squillante vs Trainor

6:00pm U14 Tartaglia vs DiLorenzo

7:10pm U14 Trainor vs Snowman


SYBA will finish an 11 week regular season on 3/5/22.  Playoffs to follow.  


 

 

 

 

 

Posted by Damien Edsall, Created Sun Jan 2, 2022

Site hosting by Teamopolis Inc. | Teams | Leagues | iPhone App | Sports Directory | Tools | Contact | Privacy | Terms and Conditions | Feedback | Help | Print